UPS

with Connector

2 Way

4 Way

8 Way

PLC splitter provides a low-cost light distribution solution with high stability and reliability. PLC splitters can offer a splitting ratio of up to 1x64, which is generally higher than the splits of FBT splitters that another common type of optical splitter.


Applications & Features

With Connector
Quartz substrate integrated waveguard
Good Uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
High Reliability
channel-to-channel uniformity
Small size

without Connector

2 Way

4 Way

8 Way

PLC Tube Type Planar Light Circuit (PLC) splitters exhibit uniform signal splitting for FTTH and PON networks. It is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.


Applications & Features

Without Connector
Quartz substrate integrated waveguard
Good Uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
High Reliability
channel-to-channel uniformity
Small size

PLC Splitter - Available in

UPS
UPS

ABS Type

2 Way

4 Way

8 Way

A planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from the Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides complete protection for inner optical components and cables, as well as designed for convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fibre distribution boxes) or network cabinets.


SPECIFICATIONS

Splitter Type 1x8 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type 1x8
Connector type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
fibre Length 1m or 1.5m or Requested
Packing Style ABS Module
fibre Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652DO
Operating Bandwith 1260~1650nm
fibre Diameter 2.0mm,3.0mm
Typical insertion loss (≤) dB 10.2
Insertion loss C 10.7
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 0.8
Polarization Dependent loss (≤) dB 0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.3
Return Loss (≥) 50
Directivity (≥) 55
Temperature Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.5
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C) 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) - 40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) - 40~85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 100*80*10

PLC (Cassette) SC/UPC

2 Way

4 Way

8 Way

16 Way

PLC Plug-In Type (Cassette Type) SC/UPC is a Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features a small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range, and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provide the whole series of 4,8,16 PLUG-IN TYPE products that are tailored for a specific application.


Applications & Features

Low Insertion Loss
Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting

Ratio Couplers are all fibre, polished directional couplers with a variable coupling ratio. These devices can divide or combine optical signals in fibre optics research. Available wavelengths include 630 nm, 830 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1300 nm, and 1550 nm.


Applications & Features

Very precise coupling ratio adjustment — from 0–100%
Low insertion loss
High polarization isolation
PM and non-PM types are available

Ratio Coupler - Available in

UPS

fibre Sleeves 60mm

fibre Sleeves of 60mm have a length of 60mm (+-0.5mm) and Consist of a Rod, hot fusion tubing, and cross-linked Polyolefin. To rebuild the Fibre coating to provide mechanical strength at the joint fusion area and keep the optical transmission properties. Have 304-grade Stainless steel needles, Outer diameter:2.5~2.4 mm.


Applications & Features

Moisture resistant to environmental protection.
Clear sleeves make it easy to detect splices before shrinkage.
Easily use and avoid any damage to the oprtical fibre during installation.


Our Latest Posts