UPS

FTTH Patch Cords

Technical Information

Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/ OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

Application

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.


Features

  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • PC radius ferrule tip
  • 100% insertion loss
  • Low mated pair insertion loss
  • High quality nickel-plated die-cast ST nut
  • Precision engineered plastic SC housings
  • Wide temperature operating range
  • UL-VO flammability rating on polymer materials

Benefits

  • High performance and superior durability
  • Lowerback reflection and insertion loss
  • Verified optical performance
  • Minimum impact on signal budget
  • Corrosion resistance
  • Consistently repeatable mating
  • Environmental stability
  • Acceptable for a variety of applications

FTTH Patch Cord 1F - 2 Steel +1 Support Steel Wire - G657A1 SC/APC [LHZH]

Applications & Features

Suitable for outdoor installation
Suitable for aerial installation, to the end Connectivity up to home
Easy installation
Broadband network
Gel free design
Available upto 2 fibers

Construction Details

Fiber embedded in LSZH Sheathh between 2 FRP as Peripheral Strength Member (PSM)
Outer sheath with LSZH compound
FRP Rod for self supporting
Fiber count 1F-2F (SM Fiber G.652D, G.655, G.657 and Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4)

FTTH Patch Cord 1F - 2 Steel Wire - G657A1 SC/APC [LHZH]

Applications & Features

Suitable for indoor installation in any type of civil structures
Suitable for aerial installation to the end connectivity up to home
Easy installation
Broadband network
Gel free design
Available upto 4 fibers

Construction Details

Fiber embedded in LSZH Sheathh between 2 FRP Peripheral Strength Member(PSM)
Outer sheath with LSZH compound
Fiber count 1F-4F (SM Fiber G.652D, G.655, G.657 and Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4)

FTTH Patch Cord 1F - 2-FRP - G657A1 LHZH with HDPE Sheath SC/APC

Construction Details

1F per tube - Blue Colour
4F per tube - Blue, Orange, Green & Aqua/Natural Or Any Colour
PBT Loose Tube Filled With Thixotropic gel
2 FRP x 0.5mm FRP to meet tensile strength & anti buckling properties FRP (Non Metallic) - 2 Nos
UV Proof HOPE - Black

FTTH Patch Cord 1F - 2-FRP - 1 Support Steel Wire G657A1 SC/APC [LHZH]

Applications & Features

Suitable for outdoor installation
Suitable for aerial installation, to the end Connectivity up to home
Easy installation
Broadband network
Gel free design
Available upto 2 fibers

Construction Details

Fiber embedded in LSZH Sheathh between 2 FRP Peripheral Strength Member(PSM)
Outer sheath with LSZH compound
Fiber count 1F-4F (SM Fiber G.652D, G.655, G.657 and Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4)


Fiber & Tube - Colour Coding

Natural & Blue


Our Latest Posts

What Client’s Say